Roost Otho Ti- XC frame

$2,920.00

Afterpay available for orders up to $2,000.00 Learn More

Now available

 

Clear
Select the frame size above then add items below to your frame order and save.
All prices are package deal pricing and updated in the total.
Clear selection
$0.00
  • Options Price: $0.00
  • Product Price: $2,920.00
  • Total: $0.00

SKU: N/A Category:

Description

FREE SHIPPING UP TO $250 AUD  included for retail customers (Ex factory). Wholesale prices are exclusive of shipping costs.

ALL PRICES ARE AUSTRALIAN DOLLARS

Currant lead time is around 10 – 12 weeks plus shipping

All Roost frames come with our original owner LIFETIME WARRANTY.

If the frame is not in stock a 50% deposit is required by selecting the deposit tab and your frame will be ready aprox  12 weeks from order. If you rather pay the full amount you are welcome by selecting that option.

Final payment and any shipping is due when your frame is ready for shipping, we ship world wide. The price on the website includes up to $250 AUD shipping unless otherwise mentioned. Currently due to Covid 19 shipping cost change daily both up and down.  All of our frames are air freighted for fast delivery. $250 covers most areas and if over that we will notify you.

 

We took the fun loving aggressive Roost Nero and redesigned it into a fast XC bike that is advanced, strong, light, and fast yet still capable of hitting the stuff that puts a smile on your dial. It is a do it all hardtail that is happy on gravel fire roads as it is on single track. If adventure is your thing load it up with camping gear and ride away.

The Otho Ti can be used as a Twenty niner or 27-plus, geared or single-speed, this adaptable hardtail can be a single speed racer to a bike packing mule, or anything in between.

Depending on setup and rider skill level, the Otho Ti is a great all-round rig and is very capable on a wide range of terrain from a ride down to the pub, aggressive trail riding to jump lines to all around use.

The Otho Ti comes as a curved top tube standard however like all Roost Bikes the custom changes are allowed so a straight tube is available on request. All Roost frames have custom Geo options at no extra cost. 

 

 

 

Additional information

Size

Small, Med, Large, X Large, Custom

The Geo

GEOMETRY 29r (MM)
SIZESmall  MediumLarge Extra Large
EFT TOP TUBE585615638675
REACH405430450480
BB DROP57575757
HEAD TUBE LENGTH105120130135
HEAD TUBE ANGLE68.568.568.568.5
SEAT TUBE ANGLE73737373
CHAINSTAY LENGTH425425425425
WHEELBASE
STACK600610620639
Spec’s
Wheel size29r
Fork offset44
Fork length531
Fork travel100
Stem length
Crank length175
Chain wheelTwin or Single
Rear tyre max width2.4
Bottom bracketBSA
Head tubeRoost Tapered
RoutingInternal
Water bottle mounts3
Rear axle148 x 12
Seat post – dropper31.6
Ti seat clampInc
Alloy hangerInc
HeadsetInc
Chain guideNil
Rear brake mount160mm rota

Custom order form

What's included

Standard with all 2021 Roost Otho Ti frames

  • Lifetime warranty (original purchaser)
  • Internal front routing
  • Derailleur hanger
  • Rear axle
  • Titanium Roost seat clamp
  • Tapered head tube
  • Head set
  • Up to $250 in shipping

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Roost Otho Ti- XC frame”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *