Roost Titus Ti – Gravel frame set

$2,920.00

Afterpay available for orders up to $2,000.00 Learn More

Product Coming Soon

Select the frame size above then add items below to your frame order and save.
All prices are package deal pricing and updated in the total.
Clear selection
$0.00
  • Options Price: $0.00
  • Product Price: $2,920.00
  • Total: $0.00
Category:

Description

Product Coming  June 2021

FREE SHIPPING UP TO $250 AUD  included for retail customers (Ex factory). Wholesale prices are exclusive of shipping costs.

Roost Titus Ti Gravel frame is the ultimate Gravel bike, this bike like the roman emperor Titus, a commander but in the gravel bike world.  Like all Roost Bike frames the Titus has modern geometry and all the Titanium advantages plus the Roost lifetime warranty.

With all Roost bike frames to can customize your Geo at no extra cost.

 

GEOMETRY

Modle – 2021 Titus Ti
GEOMETRY – 700c
SIZESmall  MediumMed/LargeLarge Extra Large
EFT TOP TUBE526545565572591
REACH372380388392405
BB DROP7272707068
HEAD TUBE LENGTH130150170180200
HEAD TUBE ANGLE7171.5727272
SEAT TUBE ANGLE74.57473.573.573.5
CHAINSTAY LENGTH435435435435435
WHEELBASE1025
Seat tube length
Spec’s
Wheel size700c & 650b
Fork offset45454545
Fork length
Stem length
Crank length175
Chain wheel32T
Rear tyre max width2.2
Bottom bracket68mm threaded BSA
Head tubeRoost Tapered
RoutingInternal
Water bottle mounts3
Rear axle142 x 12
Seat post – dropper27.2
Ti seat clampInc
Alloy hangerInc
HeadsetInc
Di2/ETAP compatibleYes
Chain guideNil
Rear brake mount160mm rota, flat mount
Handle bars
Mud guard mountsYes
Rear rack mountsyes
Chain wheelTwin

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Roost Titus Ti – Gravel frame set”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *